+998712667800, +998712667778 Republic of Uzbekistan, Tashkent city, Mirzo-Ulugbek district, st. Oltin Tepa, building 354
Master class from French company ANDROS
From 22 to 23 April the Uzbek Chefs Association hosted a master class from the prestigious French company "ANDROS", specialized in creating amazing fruit purees and fillings.
The first day of the master class was dedicated to fantastic fruit cocktails! The participants of the master class tried different combinations of fruit purees and learned the secrets of their preparation. From the freshness of strawberries to the exotic sweetness of mangoes - each cocktail was a real work of art! And the second day was dedicated to creating exquisite desserts using fruit fillings from "ANDROS". The participants were inspired by the French culinary tradition, creating sweets that melt in the mouth and give real pleasure to every bite.
Thank you ANDROS for the opportunity to dive into the world of amazing flavors and share this experience with the participants! Thanks to such events we expand our culinary horizons and continue to create magic in our kitchens!